Invited groups |
2017Springfield College Indoor Invitational Meet 2 2017 Results - Springfield College Indoor Invitational Meet 2
Published by
Results by: Northeast Sports Timing Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 03:54 PM
Springfield College Maroon & White Classic - 1/21/2017
Results @ nestiming.com
Springfield College Field House
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Luscier JR Springfield 7.67 7.94q 3
2 Eleni Grammas SO RIC 8.11 8.13q 4
3 Emma Landroche FR RIC 8.34 8.18q 4
3 Kathareeya Tonyai SR Trinity 8.03 8.18q 1
5 Katerine Marlow-Benedick FR Trinity 8.17 8.19q 2
6 Hilda Kusi FR UMass Dartmo 8.29 8.20q 2
7 Nicole Grammas SO RIC 8.44 8.27q 2
7 Jacklyn Xavier FR RIC 8.35 8.27q 1
9 Katie Lazur FR Trinity 8.79 8.31 5
10 Abigail Tantorski SO Springfield 8.35 8.38 3
11 Anna Beck FR Coast Guard 8.28 8.41 5
12 Rachael Flynn FR Westfield St 8.44 4
13 Katherine Evans FR Springfield 8.47 8.53 5
14 Abigail Danso JR Worcester St 8.43 8.54 1
15 Gelynne Berger SR UMass Dartmo 8.56 8.55 3
16 Esther Nkwah SR UMass Dartmo 8.54 8.56 3
17 Abigail MacGregor FR Worcester St 8.48 8.64 4
18 Moniyah Johnson SO UMass Dartmo 8.48 8.67 2
18 Alexandra Bieling SO Trinity 8.42 8.67 3
20 Elizabeth Charity FR Worcester St 8.65 8.69 4
21 Kristina Bynum FR Coast Guard 8.28 8.71 5
22 Jenna Murray SO Westfield St 8.48 8.75 5
23 Alexandra Pratt FR Springfield 8.77 8.83 2
24 Elena Brown FR Trinity 9.03 8.93 4
25 Christarsha Young-LeMar JR Worcester St 8.94 8.97 2
26 Megan Hoyt FR Springfield 8.63 8.99 1
27 Katarina Frazier JR Springfield 9.25 2
28 Delia Rhodes SO Worcester St 9.19 9.33 3
29 Haley Arbour SO Springfield 9.32 9.45 3
30 Ashna Manhas SO Stevens Inst 10.96 10.88 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Luscier JR Springfield 7.94 7.92
2 Eleni Grammas SO RIC 8.13 8.07
3 Kathareeya Tonyai SR Trinity 8.18 8.17
4 Emma Landroche FR RIC 8.18 8.19
5 Hilda Kusi FR UMass Dartmo 8.20 8.25
6 Katerine Marlow-Benedick FR Trinity 8.19 8.27
7 Nicole Grammas SO RIC 8.27 8.30
8 Jacklyn Xavier FR RIC 8.27 8.33
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emma Landroche FR RIC 27.06 26.57 2
2 Eleni Grammas SO RIC 26.25 27.00 1
3 Kathareeya Tonyai SR Trinity 26.67 27.11 1
4 Courtney Luscier JR Springfield 26.23 27.15 1
5 Katerine Marlow-Benedick FR Trinity 27.17 27.26 2
6 Raybryana Dasher JR UMass Dartmo 26.59 27.50 1 27.495
6 Nicole Grammas SO RIC 27.14 27.50 2 27.495
8 Abigail Tantorski SO Springfield 26.58 27.57 1 27.568
9 Jacklyn Xavier FR RIC 27.39 J27.57 2 27.569
10 Anna Beck FR Coast Guard 27.27 27.70 2
11 Kathryn Rowe FR Springfield 28.23 27.85 4
12 Katie Lazur FR Trinity 28.01 27.90 3
13 Katherine Evans FR Springfield 28.53 27.91 5
14 Caroline Jenkins SO Coast Guard 28.25 28.30 4
15 Gelynne Berger SR UMass Dartmo 28.47 28.38 4
16 Hilda Kusi FR UMass Dartmo 28.50 28.40 5
17 Kristina Bynum FR Coast Guard 28.91 28.74 6
17 Lauren Waters FR Worcester St 28.74 9
19 Abigail MacGregor FR Worcester St 28.72 28.76 5
20 Abigail Danso JR Worcester St 27.65 28.82 3
21 Elizabeth Charity FR Worcester St 28.48 28.93 4
22 Alexandra Bieling SO Trinity 27.70 29.18 3
23 Victoria Sparages FR Westfield St 28.58 29.26 5
24 Megan Hoyt FR Springfield 29.36 29.28 7
25 Emily Mulcahy SR Westfield St 29.32 29.29 7
26 Emma England FR Trinity 28.89 29.37 6
27 Moniyah Johnson SO UMass Dartmo 29.22 29.87 6
28 Brenda Thomas FR Worcester St 29.41 29.94 7
29 Elena Brown FR Trinity 29.92 30.26 8
29 Mary Sims FR Coast Guard 29.25 30.26 6
31 Victoria Nascembeni FR Springfield 31.40 30.31 9
32 Christarsha Young-LeMar JR Worcester St 29.54 30.78 7
33 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst 30.84 30.96 9
34 Delia Rhodes SO Worcester St 30.69 31.72 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raybryana Dasher JR UMass Dartmo 59.64 1:00.55 1
2 Caitlyn Demers FR UMass Dartmo 1:03.00 1:01.49 2
3 Kathryn Rowe FR Springfield 1:02.66 1:02.54 1
4 Sarah Cummings SR Coast Guard 1:02.89 1:02.84 1
5 Rachel Stier FR Worcester St 1:02.67 1:03.11 1
6 Madeline Colwell FR Coast Guard 1:02.97 1:03.15 2
7 Kerri Long SO Westfield St 1:02.64 1:03.16 1
8 Hannah Neufield FR Trinity 1:06.30 1:05.06 3
9 Meaghan Shurtleff SR UMass Dartmo 1:06.55 1:05.74 3
10 Brenda Thomas FR Worcester St 1:05.48 1:06.15 2
11 Lucy Jensen SR UMass Dartmo 1:05.00 1:07.78 2
12 Emma England FR Trinity 1:06.60 1:07.80 3
13 Molly Yuan SO Coast Guard 1:04.91 1:08.88 2
14 Makyala Ferrini FR Westfield St 1:09.15 1:08.95 4
15 Victoria Nascembeni FR Springfield 1:11.13 1:10.54 4
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashlee Johnson JR Coast Guard 1:41.00 1:39.99 1
2 Ashley Monahan SR Westfield St 1:38.54 1:42.54 1
3 Mary Elizabeth Dignan JR Westfield St 1:46.50 1:48.25 1
4 Abbie McCann SO Springfield 1:48.28 3
5 Cassidy Bissitt FR RIC 1:47.50 1:48.81 1
6 Hunter Carden SR UMass Dartmo 1:49.00 1:49.20 1
7 Nicole Lanoie SR Westfield St 1:44.75 1:49.32 1
8 Courtney Guay FR Worcester St 1:50.13 1:49.47 2
9 Lindsey Wassung SO Westfield St 1:50.12 3
10 Rachel Lauzon JR Worcester St 1:54.57 1:53.33 2
11 Morgan McKeown FR Trinity 1:49.00 1:58.11 2
12 Abigail Ferrara FR Coast Guard 1:56.00 1:59.19 3
13 Kathrine Paltz JR Westfield St 1:50.56 2:05.80 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sarah Skillin SR Springfield 2:26.00 2:27.05 1
2 Adora Lawrence FR Coast Guard 2:26.00 2:27.39 1
3 Claire Tantillo FR Stevens Inst 2:23.00 2:29.17 1
4 Brea Veilleux FR Stevens Inst 2:25.00 2:29.24 1
5 Morgan Garrett SO Coast Guard 2:28.00 2:29.89 1
6 Kasey Suszko SO Stevens Inst 2:20.46 2:30.17 1
7 Paige Metzheiser SO Stevens Inst 2:24.00 2:33.02 1
8 Kristen Madeia SO Springfield 2:30.00 2:33.75 1
9 Kirstie Harnden SO UMass Dartmo 2:37.00 2:34.91 2
10 Macayla LaChance SO Springfield 2:30.00 2:37.69 1
11 Alexandra Cobb JR Coast Guard 2:31.40 2:38.90 2
12 Jessica O'Reilly FR UMass Dartmo 2:33.00 2:40.44 2
13 Kayla Corcoran JR Worcester St 2:35.12 2:45.10 2
14 Megan Bachand SO Worcester St 2:51.10 2:51.15 3
15 Katie Fitzgerald JR Westfield St 2:49.93 2:51.24 2
16 Nicaury Nunez FR RIC 2:52.24 2:55.00 3
17 Trisha Cheever FR Worcester St 2:57.88 3
18 Meaghan Shanks SO UMass Dartmo 2:51.44 3:01.34 3
19 Caitlyn Collins FR Worcester St 3:02.77 3
20 Olivia Pappalardo SO Westfield St 2:44.72 3:04.05 2
21 Kendra Wynn FR Worcester St 3:06.76 3
22 Molly Mulcahy SO Westfield St 3:11.18 3:16.88 3
23 Maggie Buckley JR RIC 3:20.02 3:31.15 3
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jessie Cardin JR Westfield St 5:18.25 5:07.71 1
2 Anna Barnes SO Trinity 5:09.09 5:24.24 1
3 Bonny Turnage SR Coast Guard 5:23.00 5:24.78 1
4 Caroline Sullivan SO Trinity 5:10.23 5:26.44 1
5 Jackie Endres SO Stevens Inst 5:20.80 5:27.60 1
6 Olivia Suski FR Coast Guard 5:32.00 5:43.01 1
7 Elisabeth Olson FR Worcester St 5:40.98 5:43.51 1
8 Emily Giardino JR Springfield 5:45.00 5:44.05 1
9 Samantha Feenstra FR Trinity 5:45.29 5:45.72 1
10 Lauren Izabel SO Westfield St 5:49.47 5:45.89 1
11 Sara Curtis JR Trinity 5:54.85 5:48.37 1
12 Brandee Schiller FR Coast Guard 5:45.00 5:52.16 1
13 Andrea Noland FR Westfield St 5:45.15 5:52.38 1
14 Autumn Brown JR Westfield St 5:53.50 5:57.98 1
15 Laura Volan FR Springfield 5:40.00 5:59.67 1
16 Caitlyn Collins FR Worcester St 6:19.13 6:14.31 2
17 Kathrine Leahy JR Westfield St 6:06.40 6:14.59 2
18 Bethany McMeekin JR Westfield St 6:04.37 6:15.52 2
19 Jackie Caffarelli FR Westfield St 6:06.20 6:15.58 2
20 Megan Foley FR Worcester St 6:24.59 6:16.16 2
21 Trisha Cheever FR Worcester St 6:18.79 6:16.64 2
22 Avery Hayes JR Trinity 6:05.90 6:16.67 2
23 Katie Benoit SR Springfield 6:00.00 6:19.36 2
24 Kendra Wynn FR Worcester St 6:21.49 6:20.21 2
25 Erin Connolly FR Westfield St 6:41.65 6:34.97 2
26 Sarahi Martorell-Crespo FR Coast Guard 6:05.00 6:36.38 2
27 Mollie Fierston FR Trinity 6:30.46 6:51.81 2
28 Emily Dickson FR Worcester St 6:24.87 6:57.78 2
29 Amber Cyr SR UMass Dartmo 7:01.57 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anita Green SO Coast Guard 10:45.00 10:48.74
2 Reme DiGiovanni SR UMass Dartmo 11:15.11 10:56.16
3 Briana Daley JR Trinity 10:43.37 11:09.27
4 Sophie Long SR Trinity 10:45.29 11:18.59
5 Kiera Sheridan SO Stevens Inst 11:46.50 11:32.31
6 Kirsten Carson FR Coast Guard 10:30.00 11:32.38
7 Justine Murdocca JR Worcester St 11:30.32 11:33.08
8 Julie Carroll FR Westfield St 11:38.51
9 Chloe Benoist SR Coast Guard 11:40.00 11:44.28
10 Margaret McCaffery FR RIC 11:20.00 11:48.83
11 Kerry O'Neil JR Westfield St 12:16.29 11:57.73
12 Laura DelleChiaie SO Worcester St 11:26.25 12:02.39
13 Kara Penney SO Westfield St 12:08.21 12:15.30
14 Molly Lewis SO Westfield St 12:16.00
15 Jane Provost SO Trinity 12:01.89 12:25.09
-- Heather Shanks SR UMass Dartmo DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Barrett SO Trinity 18:49.27 19:23.09
2 Rachel Burchill JR Coast Guard 19:17.95 19:23.30
3 Grace Harrison FR Trinity 19:10.38 19:35.60
4 Marie Harrington SR Springfield 19:58.38 19:38.04
5 Hannah Ells SO Trinity 19:07.13 20:39.39
6 Kyndall Percival SR Coast Guard 21:00.00 20:40.49
7 Briana Lineham SO RIC 20:52.58 20:40.91
8 Ciara Anderson SO UMass Dartmo 21:00.00 20:53.02
9 Hannah Wunderlich JR Springfield 21:02.92
10 Lauren Logan JR Stevens Inst 19:52.78 21:19.17
11 Julia Maturo JR Springfield 21:36.12 21:31.88
12 Clara Dahill-Baue SR Coast Guard 20:34.44 21:33.82
13 Rachel Frazier SR UMass Dartmo 21:20.00 21:37.22
14 Erin McManus JR Springfield 22:41.07 23:11.73
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield St 9.08 9.29q 2
2 Abigail Danso JR Worcester St 9.43 9.56q 1
3 Melanie Brunelle SO RIC 9.61 9.69q 1
4 Caroline Jenkins SO Coast Guard 10.09 9.88q 2
5 Mary Sims FR Coast Guard 10.60 10.06q 2
6 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst 10.50 10.55q 1
7 Erin Wager FR Springfield 10.59 10.69q 2
8 Hollis Roush FR Coast Guard 10.66 10.76q 1
9 Delia Rhodes SO Worcester St 10.61 10.80 1
10 Katherine Strain FR Springfield 10.34 10.87 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Danso JR Worcester St 9.56 9.45
2 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield St 9.29 9.62
3 Melanie Brunelle SO RIC 9.69 9.78
4 Caroline Jenkins SO Coast Guard 9.88 9.84
5 Mary Sims FR Coast Guard 10.06 10.24
6 Erin Wager FR Springfield 10.69 10.38
7 Melissa Barnes FR Stevens Inst 10.55 10.60
8 Hollis Roush FR Coast Guard 10.76 10.93
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trinity 'A' 4:10.00 4:12.08
1) Anna Barnes SO 2) Katie Lazur FR
3) Katerine Marlow-Benedick FR 4) Kathareeya Tonyai SR
2 Coast Guard 'A' 4:15.00 4:13.15
1) Sarah Cummings SR 2) Madeline Colwell FR
3) Alexandra Cobb JR 4) Adora Lawrence FR
3 Coast Guard 'B' 4:20.00 x4:20.36
1) Ashlee Johnson JR 2) Bonny Turnage SR
3) Olivia Suski FR 4) Morgan Garrett SO
4 UMass Dartmouth 'A' 4:18.00 4:20.43
1) Hunter Carden SR 2) Caitlyn Demers FR
3) Raybryana Dasher JR 4) Lucy Jensen SR
5 Stevens Institute 'A' 4:15.53 4:24.08
1) Jackie Endres SO 2) Paige Metzheiser SO
3) Brea Veilleux FR 4) Claire Tantillo FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 9:45.87 10:19.34
1) Jessie Cardin JR 2) Autumn Brown JR
3) Mary Elizabeth Dignan JR 4) Ashley Monahan SR
2 Springfield 'A' 10:33.96
1) Marie Harrington SR 2) Sarah Skillin SR
3) Hannah Wunderlich JR 4) Emily Giardino JR
3 Westfield State 'B' 10:40.58 x10:45.21
1) Nicole Lanoie SR 2) Lindsey Wassung SO
3) Lauren Izabel SO 4) Julie Carroll FR
4 Springfield 'B' x10:55.64
1) Laura Volan FR 2) Kristen Madeia SO
3) Macayla LaChance SO 4) Abbie McCann SO
5 Worcester State 'A' 10:03.05 11:06.02
1) Kayla Corcoran JR 2) Rachel Lauzon JR
3) Elisabeth Olson FR 4) Courtney Guay FR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Melanie Brunelle SO RIC 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.69
P P O O O O XXX
2 Caitlyn Demers FR UMass Dartmo 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
2 Brianna Deloury SO Westfield St 1.60m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXX
4 Danielle Devine FR UMass Dartmo 1.57m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
5 Haley Moss FR Worcester St 1.50m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO O XO XXX
6 Katherine Strain FR Springfield 1.52m J1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO XXO XXX
7 Abigail Allardi SO Trinity 1.57m 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
XO XXO XXX
8 Victoria Sparages FR Westfield St 1.50m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
8 Makyala Ferrini FR Westfield St 1.42m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
8 Hollis Roush FR Coast Guard 1.47m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
8 Shauna Ciola FR RIC 1.40m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
8 Michaela McCarthy SR Westfield St 1.53m 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
-- Kaitlyn Neves FR RIC 1.40m NH
1.42
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ashley Craig JR Westfield St 3.66m 3.40m 11-01.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.56
P P P P XO O P XO XXX
2 Hunter Carden SR UMass Dartmo 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
P XO XXX
3 Shannon Wallace SR Westfield St 2.90m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.45 2.60
O XXX
-- Sarah Adams FR Westfield St NH
2.45 2.60
P XXX
-- Emily Mulcahy SR Westfield St 2.30m NH
2.45
XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst 4.82m 15-09.75
4.39m 4.64m 4.82m 4.69m FOUL 4.37m
2 Alexandra Pratt FR Springfield 4.68m 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m 4.74m 4.22m 4.45m 4.58m 4.33m
3 Danielle Devine FR UMass Dartmo 4.75m 4.74m 15-06.75
4.37m 4.56m 4.36m 4.42m 4.74m 4.44m
4 Abigail Allardi SO Trinity 5.04m 4.62m 15-02.00
FOUL 4.62m 4.38m 4.35m 4.29m 4.47m
5 Rachel Kaliff SR Springfield 4.68m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m 4.58m 4.52m 4.54m 4.49m 4.48m
6 Katherine Bullock FR Trinity 4.58m 4.57m 15-00.00
4.52m 4.43m 4.57m 4.45m 4.43m 4.33m
7 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield St 5.21m 4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL 4.37m 4.51m 4.52m 4.31m 4.45m
8 Jaclyn Farrell SR Westfield St 4.75m J4.52m 14-10.00
FOUL FOUL 4.52m 4.33m FOUL FOUL
9 Haley Arbour SO Springfield 4.57m 4.36m 14-03.75
4.13m 4.36m 4.29m
10 Hollis Roush FR Coast Guard 4.33m 14-02.50
4.31m 4.22m 4.33m
11 Catherine Cebulla SR Trinity 4.73m J4.33m 14-02.50
4.33m 4.16m 4.30m
12 Kristina Bynum FR Coast Guard 4.73m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.19m 4.26m FOUL
13 Katarina Frazier JR Springfield 4.07m 4.19m 13-09.00
4.15m 4.10m 4.19m
14 Abigail MacGregor FR Worcester St J4.19m 13-09.00
4.19m 4.11m FOUL
15 Hilda Kusi FR UMass Dartmo 4.30m 4.16m 13-07.75
3.82m 3.98m 4.16m
16 Jessica Cavallaro JR Westfield St 4.62m 4.13m 13-06.75
4.09m 4.05m 4.13m
17 Natalie Sooksatan SR Trinity 4.46m 4.04m 13-03.25
3.84m 3.77m 4.04m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Melanie Brunelle SO RIC 11.86m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.80m 11.24m FOUL 10.40m FOUL FOUL
2 Rachel Kaliff SR Springfield 10.26m 10.12m 33-02.50
9.95m 10.01m 10.12m FOUL FOUL 9.01m
3 Jaclyn Farrell SR Westfield St 10.48m 10.07m 33-00.50
9.79m 9.86m 10.07m
4 Abigail Allardi SO Trinity 10.32m 10.05m 32-11.75
FOUL 9.44m 9.77m 9.86m 9.86m 10.05m
5 Kerri Long SO Westfield St 9.91m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m 9.82m 9.84m PASS PASS PASS
6 Meaghan Shurtleff SR UMass Dartmo 9.80m 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.65m 9.82m 9.77m 9.93m
7 Danielle Devine FR UMass Dartmo 9.80m 9.76m 32-00.25
9.76m 9.09m 9.32m FOUL 9.07m 9.36m
8 Esther Nkwah SR UMass Dartmo 9.70m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m 9.58m FOUL 9.33m FOUL 9.40m
9 Katherine Bullock FR Trinity 9.72m 9.61m 31-06.50
9.04m FOUL 9.61m
10 Catherine Cebulla SR Trinity 10.01m 9.54m 31-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.54m
11 Mary Sims FR Coast Guard 9.52m 31-03.00
9.49m 9.52m 9.39m
12 Jessica Cavallaro JR Westfield St 10.11m 9.49m 31-01.75
9.23m 9.17m 9.49m
13 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst 9.39m 30-09.75
9.27m 9.30m 9.39m
14 Abigail MacGregor FR Worcester St 9.31m 9.27m 30-05.00
FOUL 9.27m 8.81m
15 Katarina Frazier JR Springfield 8.91m 29-02.75
FOUL FOUL 8.91m
-- Natalie Sooksatan SR Trinity 9.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carly Markos SR Springfield 12.01m 12.25m 40-02.25
12.25m 11.57m 11.59m 11.29m 10.85m 12.07m
2 Gabbie Troise JR Coast Guard 12.32m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 11.57m 11.47m 11.41m 11.59m 11.71m
3 Anna Church FR UMass Dartmo 9.56m 11.20m 36-09.00
9.62m 9.14m 10.01m 11.20m 9.45m 9.83m
4 Lauren Gilderdale FR Westfield St 10.85m 35-07.25
10.52m 9.79m 10.10m 10.85m FOUL FOUL
5 Alexia Troise JR Coast Guard 11.29m 10.73m 35-02.50
9.94m 10.36m 10.30m 10.56m 10.39m 10.73m
6 Morgan Knowlton FR Springfield 11.10m 10.34m 33-11.25
10.27m 10.22m 10.34m FOUL 9.93m 9.24m
7 MacKenzie Garvey FR UMass Dartmo 9.47m 9.86m 32-04.25
9.57m 8.85m 9.86m 8.90m 9.35m 9.43m
8 Destinee Barrett SR RIC 10.45m 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL 9.33m 9.80m 9.61m 9.29m 9.40m
9 Elizabeth McCormack SR Worcester St 9.77m 9.50m 31-02.00
9.06m 9.50m 8.39m
10 Karen Hovey SO Coast Guard 10.11m 9.44m 30-11.75
9.24m 9.22m 9.44m
11 Madison Boucher JR UMass Dartmo 9.69m 9.41m 30-10.50
9.41m 8.98m 8.64m
12 Nala Watson FR Westfield St 7.62m 9.38m 30-09.25
8.75m 9.38m 8.85m
13 Marcelline LaRiccia FR Springfield 9.13m 9.34m 30-07.75
8.63m 9.34m 8.59m
14 Carina Frontiero FR Worcester St 9.34m 8.98m 29-05.50
8.25m 8.98m FOUL
15 Rachel Hammond SO Coast Guard 8.73m 8.96m 29-04.75
8.14m 7.91m 8.96m
16 Alicia Moran FR UMass Dartmo 8.89m 8.88m 29-01.75
8.48m 8.59m 8.88m
17 Maria Travascio SO Springfield 9.86m 8.35m 27-04.75
FOUL 8.28m 8.35m
18 Silvana Sanchez FR UMass Dartmo 8.04m 7.98m 26-02.25
7.40m 7.98m 7.49m
19 janet Vill SO Stevens Inst 7.89m 25-10.75
7.52m 7.89m 7.58m
20 Larisa Bogomolov FR Trinity 9.14m 7.77m 25-06.00
7.64m 7.77m 7.25m
21 Hollis Roush FR Coast Guard 8.39m 7.67m 25-02.00
7.67m 7.58m FOUL
22 Vanessa Parmeggiani FR Westfield St 7.12m 23-04.50
7.12m 5.56m FOUL
23 Madeline Joyle FR Westfield St 6.94m 22-09.25
6.68m 6.94m 6.88m
24 Molly Mulcahy SO Westfield St 6.91m 22-08.00
FOUL 6.62m 6.91m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carly Markos SR Springfield 16.16m 16.50m 54-01.75
16.27m 16.50m 16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Destinee Barrett SR RIC 14.57m 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 15.21m FOUL 14.49m 14.59m 15.02m
3 Alexia Troise JR Coast Guard 14.88m 14.59m 47-10.50
12.81m 14.59m 12.57m 12.55m FOUL 13.80m
4 Elizabeth McCormack SR Worcester St 13.73m 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 14.03m 14.00m 13.66m 12.87m 13.72m
5 Gabbie Troise JR Coast Guard 15.00m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.26m 13.50m 13.58m FOUL 13.10m 13.91m
6 Meg Rouillard JR Worcester St 12.83m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m 12.19m 11.33m 11.56m FOUL 10.08m
7 Maria Travascio SO Springfield 11.87m 12.20m 40-00.50
11.51m 11.62m 12.20m 11.43m FOUL 11.30m
8 Jess Trautman SR RIC 11.54m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.42m FOUL 11.95m FOUL FOUL 10.99m
9 Karen Hovey SO Coast Guard 11.26m 11.21m 36-09.50
10.33m 9.64m 11.21m
10 Madison Boucher JR UMass Dartmo 10.75m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.32m 10.93m 10.85m
11 Lauren Gilderdale FR Westfield St 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.26m 8.89m
12 Christina Sayavong SR RIC 10.83m 10.76m 35-03.75
10.63m FOUL 10.76m
13 Caitlyn Brennan SR Worcester St 11.47m 10.61m 34-09.75
FOUL 10.21m 10.61m
14 Alicia Moran FR UMass Dartmo 10.84m 10.12m 33-02.50
9.70m 10.02m 10.12m
15 MacKenzie Garvey FR UMass Dartmo 10.51m 10.05m 32-11.75
8.89m 10.05m 9.63m
16 Anna Church FR UMass Dartmo 10.20m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.61m FOUL 9.97m
17 Kelsey Seabold SO Westfield St 10.28m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.86m 9.84m 9.95m
18 Rachel Hammond SO Coast Guard 10.83m 9.66m 31-08.50
9.10m 9.37m 9.66m
19 Rachel D'Ambrioso JR RIC 8.63m 9.49m 31-01.75
FOUL 9.49m 9.37m
20 Marcelline LaRiccia FR Springfield 10.07m 9.28m 30-05.50
8.94m FOUL 9.28m
21 Jamie Dobson FR RIC 8.98m 8.79m 28-10.25
FOUL 8.79m FOUL
22 Silvana Sanchez FR UMass Dartmo 7.45m 8.18m 26-10.00
8.18m 7.04m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samir Williams SO UMass Dartmo 7.08 7.15q 5
2 Jalil Gibson FR Worcester St 7.05 7.17q 2
3 Samuel Oyebefun SO Trinity 7.16 7.18q 1
4 Alex Tomcho SO Trinity 6.99 7.21q 3
5 Alex MacMillan SO UMass Dartmo 7.30 7.25q 3
5 Paul James SO Westfield St 7.28 7.25q 2
7 Tyler Hansen FR Springfield 7.09 7.26q 4
8 Levon Campbell FR RIC 7.25 7.29q 1
9 Gene Footman FR Springfield 7.34 5
10 Deshaun Dias FR Springfield 7.27 7.35 4
11 Manasseh Konadu FR Worcester St 7.30 7.36 3
11 Jacob Pawlina SO Coast Guard 7.27 7.36 5
11 Thomas Anderson FR Worcester St 7.35 7.36 4
14 Daniel Hughes JR Trinity 7.31 7.40 5
15 Momodou Kabareh FR Worcester St 7.30 7.42 2
16 Michael Bishop SO Coast Guard 7.36 7.43 1
17 Ryan Lynch FR Springfield 7.51 1
18 Miguel Moroles FR Coast Guard 7.50 7.52 4
19 Matthew Blanchette FR Springfield 7.61 7.53 3
19 Anton Dotson FR Westfield St 7.58 7.53 5
21 Adam Winiarz SO UMass Dartmo 7.41 7.56 5
21 Curtis Boisvert SO Worcester St 7.48 7.56 2
23 Vinny Tavares FR UMass Dartmo 7.45 7.57 3
23 Eric McCracken FR Springfield 7.43 7.57 2
23 Timothy Harvey JR Springfield 7.41 7.57 4
26 Kyle Whalen FR UMass Dartmo 7.58 7.58 4
27 Dan Kaba FR Stevens Inst 7.45 7.64 3
27 Aaron Weisberg SO Springfield 7.51 7.64 1
29 Ian Merry FR Worcester St 7.50 7.66 5
30 Jarod Authier SO Springfield 7.59 7.78 2
31 Tanner Lyons JR Stevens Inst 7.87 7.87 2
32 Dante Curry SO Springfield 7.92 7.91 5
33 Ryan Connolly SO Worcester St 7.93 7.94 4
34 Shawn Arquillano FR Worcester St 7.50 8.15 1
35 Kwame Ofori FR Worcester St 7.60 8.21 3
36 Caleb Nielsen FR Springfield 8.49 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Samir Williams SO UMass Dartmo 7.15 7.09
2 Jalil Gibson FR Worcester St 7.17 7.11
3 Samuel Oyebefun SO Trinity 7.18 7.13
4 Tyler Hansen FR Springfield 7.26 7.19
5 Alex MacMillan SO UMass Dartmo 7.25 7.21
6 Paul James SO Westfield St 7.25 7.23
7 Levon Campbell FR RIC 7.29 7.24
8 Alex Tomcho SO Trinity 7.21 7.25
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Levon Campbell FR RIC 22.88 22.87 1
2 Michael Bishop SO Coast Guard 22.95 23.10 1
3 Alex MacMillan SO UMass Dartmo 22.97 23.11 1
4 Jalil Gibson FR Worcester St 23.00 23.50 2
5 Tyler Hansen FR Springfield 23.44 23.53 3
6 Jacob Pawlina SO Coast Guard 23.00 23.55 1
7 Gene Footman FR Springfield 23.20 23.70 2
8 Adam Winiarz SO UMass Dartmo 23.30 23.77 3
9 Momodou Kabareh FR Worcester St 23.50 24.13 3
10 Thomas Anderson FR Worcester St 23.90 24.18 6
11 Ben Feola SO Trinity 23.65 24.20 4
12 Eric McCracken FR Springfield 24.18 24.26 6
13 Miguel Moroles FR Coast Guard 23.85 24.33 5
14 Samuel Oyebefun SO Trinity 23.89 24.36 5
14 Samir Williams SO UMass Dartmo 23.27 24.36 2
16 Anthony Lawson JR Worcester St 23.13 24.40 2
17 Vinny Tavares FR UMass Dartmo 24.13 24.45 6
18 Aaron Weisberg SO Springfield 23.38 24.46 3
19 Michael McInnis Jr. SO Trinity 23.89 24.95 5
20 Angel Martinez SR Worcester St 23.67 24.98 4
21 Colin Bussiere JR Stevens Inst 25.14 25.04 8
22 Peter Matu SO Worcester St 24.69 25.06 8
23 Curtis Boisvert SO Worcester St 23.58 25.08 4
24 Matthew Blanchette FR Springfield 25.26 11
25 Kyle Whalen FR UMass Dartmo 24.34 25.40 7
26 Andre Ipojuca JR Worcester St 25.00 25.51 8
27 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst 24.50 25.67 8
28 Manasseh Konadu FR Worcester St 23.80 25.71 5
29 Parker Cronin FR Springfield 26.36 10
29 Kyle Cotnoir FR Worcester St 25.93 26.36 10
31 Tyler Nims SR Worcester St 24.41 26.58 7
32 Jack Sheerin FR Springfield 26.92 11
33 Kwame Ofori FR Worcester St 25.50 27.12 10
-- Brett Robinson SR Worcester St 23.68 FS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raeford Penny JR Coast Guard 49.44 50.89 1
2 Nicholas Frystak SO Coast Guard 50.86 50.90 1
3 Edward Boamah FR Worcester St 51.50 52.47 2
4 Jephte Wagnac FR RIC 52.94 52.56 2
5 Destin Bibemi SO RIC 51.50 52.58 2
6 Aidan Becker FR Coast Guard 53.67 52.83 3
6 Luke Rehfuss JR Coast Guard 51.27 52.83 1
8 Esteafan Jack SO Westfield St 48.84 53.07 1
9 Michael Tierney SO UMass Dartmo 53.00 53.48 2
10 Christian Cedullo SO Worcester St 52.00 53.54 2
11 Angel Martinez SR Worcester St 53.00 53.93 3
12 Anthony Lawson JR Worcester St 51.21 54.29 1
13 Peter Matu SO Worcester St 54.25 54.57 4
14 Alex Jung FR Coast Guard 54.02 54.60 4
15 Delpiero Beaumont FR UMass Dartmo 55.35 55.26 4
16 James Potter SO Springfield 53.47 55.27 3
17 Sean Keene FR Worcester St 54.00 56.36 4
18 Tyler Nims SR Worcester St 54.00 57.41 4
19 Matthew Charles JR RIC 55.52 58.12 5
20 Patrick Tuohy SO Worcester St 56.62 58.38 5
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 George Papoulis FR UMass Dartmo 1:23.50 1:22.27 1
2 Marc George JR Worcester St 1:25.04 1:23.21 1
3 Kyle Larsson JR Trinity 1:22.81 1:25.71 1
4 Tyree Gorham JR UMass Dartmo 1:26.00 1:26.82 1
5 Dorian Johnson SO Westfield St 1:26.66 1:27.12 2
6 Raouf Laadem FR Stevens Inst 1:26.00 1:27.94 1
7 Erik King FR Springfield 1:26.00 1:28.21 1
8 Spencer Lynds JR UMass Dartmo 1:26.13 1:28.35 2
9 Jeffrey Davis JR Worcester St 1:27.00 1:28.60 2
10 Joel Ikuejamofo SR RIC 1:29.50 1:28.85 2
11 Francis Olsson SO Westfield St 1:28.50 1:36.57 2
12 James Simpson JR Springfield 1:36.00 1:41.06 2
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tevin Cintron SR Westfield St 1:58.69 2:02.19 1
2 Sydney Johnson SO Coast Guard 2:03.38 2:03.60 1
3 Travis Dolcine FR UMass Dartmo 2:02.00 2:05.34 1
4 Luke Skorka FR Stevens Inst 2:02.00 2:05.85 1
5 Joseph Grider SO Worcester St 2:03.00 2:06.01 1
6 John Poitras FR Springfield 2:05.00 2:07.38 2
7 Conner Gottzmann SO Westfield St 1:59.33 2:09.73 1
8 Sam Harding FR Westfield St 2:05.39 2:12.18 2
9 Casey Dieter-Leeds SR Coast Guard 2:04.00 2:13.53 2
10 Marques Johnson JR Worcester St 2:03.45 2:15.15 1
11 Marquise Stewart FR Coast Guard 2:03.75 2:16.81 1
12 Brennen McCulloch FR Coast Guard 2:05.00 2:16.98 2
13 Marquis Ebanks FR Coast Guard 2:06.00 2:18.35 2
14 Shea Hiltz FR Westfield St 2:14.69 2:18.97 2
15 Chris Jacques FR Coast Guard 2:06.00 2:19.10 2
16 Christian Torres FR Worcester St 2:08.00 2:19.71 2
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brett Foster JR Coast Guard 4:22.48 4:29.34 1
2 Tom Selvaggi SO Stevens Inst 4:27.24 4:32.39 1
3 Riley Miller FR Coast Guard 4:34.00 4:33.04 1
4 Devin Luce JR Worcester St 4:32.58 4:33.19 1
5 Conner Gottzmann SO Westfield St 4:38.91 4:37.35 2
6 Caleb Wright JR Trinity 4:29.79 4:39.84 1
7 Ryan Little SO Stevens Inst 4:37.30 4:43.10 2
8 Spencer Brown FR Trinity 4:35.20 4:46.89 1
9 John Poitras FR Springfield 4:45.00 4:47.43 2
10 Jeremy Savlov FR Stevens Inst 4:35.00 4:48.68 1
11 Derik Noland SR Westfield St 4:34.58 4:49.56 1
12 Brandon Leclair FR Westfield St 4:40.31 4:49.62 2
13 Timothy Bogomolov FR Trinity 4:35.79 4:50.23 1
14 Kyle McDermott SO Stevens Inst 4:42.29 4:54.96 2
15 Kevin Rayner FR Westfield St 5:03.27 2
16 Ross Kolko FR Coast Guard 4:55.00 5:06.22 2
17 Caleb Patton FR Coast Guard 4:52.00 5:10.45 2
18 Jakob Daubert FR Coast Guard 4:55.00 5:12.70 2
19 Jeff Garson SO RIC 5:04.48 5:16.12 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Joseph Ruggiero SO Trinity 9:15.14 8:59.70 1
2 Greg Arabagian SO Stevens Inst 8:55.00 9:04.71 1
3 Weyessa McAlister FR Trinity 8:50.74 9:06.28 1
4 Yuta Suzuki SO Westfield St 9:19.16 9:06.50 1
5 John O'Hanlon JR Springfield 9:00.00 9:11.06 1
6 Jason Karakaedos SO UMass Dartmo 9:00.00 9:14.43 1
7 Timothy O'Loughlin JR Coast Guard 9:26.60 9:16.05 1
8 Sean Herlihy SR UMass Dartmo 9:07.83 9:26.47 1
9 Zachary Guptill SO Springfield 9:30.00 9:34.56 1
10 Christian Fields JR Coast Guard 9:15.00 9:35.06 1
11 Patrick Brett SO Westfield St 9:30.90 9:35.56 2
12 Cory Jordan SO UMass Dartmo 9:30.00 9:36.39 1
13 Thomas Jordon FR Coast Guard 9:30.00 9:37.51 2
14 Dylan Peters FR Stevens Inst 9:22.00 9:39.10 1
15 Phil Chapel JR Stevens Inst 9:30.00 9:40.37 2
16 Adam Sisson SO Stevens Inst 9:35.00 9:40.71 2
17 Christopher Tringali FR Springfield 9:30.00 9:48.00 2
18 Timothy Post SO UMass Dartmo 9:48.75 9:51.11 2
19 Richard Custodio FR Worcester St 9:44.59 9:52.30 2
20 Jonathan Carney JR RIC 9:46.36 9:53.90 2
21 Jacob McGlumphy FR Coast Guard 9:40.00 9:56.89 2
22 Carlos Nieves SO Worcester St 9:58.98 2
23 Gabriel Julien SO Trinity 9:15.69 10:08.15 1
24 Patrick Donahue FR Worcester St 10:38.18 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Leclair FR Westfield St 15:59.89 16:03.59
2 Timothy Forrest SO Westfield St 15:50.90 16:07.23
3 Andre Gallant FR Coast Guard 15:55.00 16:14.60
4 Jacob Panning FR Coast Guard 15:55.00 16:16.43
5 Alex Kearney SO Coast Guard 15:52.17 16:23.79
6 Tyler Cronin SO Springfield 17:10.70 16:49.15
7 James Rimmele SR Coast Guard 15:55.00 16:50.69
8 Benjamin Malin JR Springfield 16:56.86
9 Kyle Hansen FR Coast Guard 16:20.00 16:57.93
10 Will Whearty SR Worcester St 17:02.47 17:19.62
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael McInnis Jr. SO Trinity 8.44 8.65q 1
2 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst 8.67 8.94q 2
2 Hunter DuPont FR Springfield 8.93 8.94q 1
4 Luke Mayer SO Trinity 9.04 8.99q 2
5 Vincent Santos JR RIC 8.86 9.03q 2
6 Edward Carroll FR Coast Guard 9.07 9.12q 1
7 Brent Kane JR Westfield St 9.00 9.13q 2
8 Emmanuel Kalamu JR Springfield 8.96 9.23q 1
9 Scott Page SO Worcester St 9.62 9.66 1
10 Kyle Cotnoir FR Worcester St 9.89 9.77 2
11 Colin Bussiere JR Stevens Inst 10.04 10.00 1
12 Daniel Lane SO Springfield 10.03 2
13 Michael Elwell JR Coast Guard 10.90 10.42 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Michael McInnis Jr. SO Trinity 8.65 8.61
2 Hunter DuPont FR Springfield 8.94 8.72
3 Luke Mayer SO Trinity 8.99 8.83
4 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst 8.94 8.95
5 Brent Kane JR Westfield St 9.13 8.99
6 Edward Carroll FR Coast Guard 9.12 9.08
7 Emmanuel Kalamu JR Springfield 9.23 9.27
-- Vincent Santos JR RIC 9.03 FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Coast Guard 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.44 1
1) Nicholas Frystak SO 2) Luke Rehfuss JR
3) Aidan Becker FR 4) Raeford Penny JR
2 RIC 'A' 3:32.00 3:29.37 1
1) Levon Campbell FR 2) Destin Bibemi SO
3) Jephte Wagnac FR 4) Joel Ikuejamofo SR
3 Worcester State 'A' 3:25.31 3:30.81 1
1) Marques Johnson JR 2) Christian Cedullo SO
3) Edward Boamah FR 4) Marc George JR
4 UMass Dartmouth 'A' 3:26.12 3:32.86 1
1) Spencer Lynds JR 2) Michael Tierney SO
3) George Papoulis FR 4) Tyree Gorham JR
5 Trinity 'A' 3:26.00 3:36.18 1
1) Kyle Larsson JR 2) Ben Feola SO
3) Daniel Hughes JR 4) Luke Mayer SO
6 Stevens Institute 'A' 3:32.00 3:39.30 2
1) Tom Selvaggi SO 2) Raouf Laadem FR
3) Luke Skorka FR 4) Ryan Little SO
7 Coast Guard 'B' 3:36.00 x3:43.62 2
1) Brennen McCulloch FR 2) Michael Bishop SO
3) Alex Jung FR 4) James Rimmele SR
8 Coast Guard 'C' 3:40.00 x3:49.07 2
1) Alex Kearney SO 2) Marquise Stewart FR
3) Jacob Panning FR 4) Andre Gallant FR
-- Worcester State 'B' 3:38.00 DNF 2
1) Brett Robinson SR 2) Anthony Lawson JR
3) Tyler Nims SR 4) Andre Ipojuca JR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coast Guard 'A' 8:20.00 8:31.44
1) Casey Dieter-Leeds SR 2) Riley Miller FR
3) Brett Foster JR 4) Sydney Johnson SO
2 Worcester State 'A' 8:07.86 8:58.71
1) Devin Luce JR 2) Jeffrey Davis JR
3) Christian Torres FR 4) Will Whearty SR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jason Laramee JR Springfield 1.96m 1.99m 6-06.25
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.03
P P P P XXO P O XXX
2 Jacob Clements SR Westfield St 1.96m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P O O XXO P XXX
3 Sawyer Stanton JR Coast Guard 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
3 Dereck Stone JR Westfield St 1.98m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
5 Markiesh Harmon SO Worcester St 1.89m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XO XXX
6 Edward Carroll FR Coast Guard 1.78m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
7 Chadrick Hernandez FR Worcester St 1.80m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XO XXX
8 Kyle Kublbeck FR Springfield 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
9 Frederick Moffa FR Springfield 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
-- Michael Elwell JR Coast Guard 1.68m NH
1.73
XXX
-- Devon Roberts SR Trinity 1.77m NH
1.73
XXX
-- Emmanuel Kalamu JR Springfield 1.88m NH
1.73 1.78 1.83
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brad Deckel FR Springfield 4.35m 4.55m 14-11.00
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Denis Daly JR Coast Guard 4.40m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P PP P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Scott Page SO Worcester St 4.10m 4.25m 13-11.25
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 Brett Robinson SR Worcester St 3.80m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P O O O XXX
5 Riley Moore FR Westfield St 3.75m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O P XO O XXX
6 Jason Cho FR Coast Guard 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO O XXX
7 Jack Sheerin FR Springfield 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
7 Parker Cronin FR Springfield 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
XO XXX
-- Michael Frick SO Coast Guard 4.55m NH
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P XXX
-- William Canty FR Westfield St NH
3.35
XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Darius Adams JR Coast Guard 6.70m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.46m 6.43m 6.44m PASS 5.66m 6.60m
2 Markiesh Harmon SO Worcester St 6.70m 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m FOUL 6.04m 6.18m PASS
3 Timothy Harvey JR Springfield 6.36m 6.04m 19-09.75
5.94m 6.04m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
4 Momodou Kabareh FR Worcester St 5.90m 5.87m 19-03.25
5.55m 5.87m 5.60m FOUL 5.68m PASS
5 Whitton DeVaux JR Springfield 5.84m 19-02.00
5.78m FOUL 5.73m FOUL 5.84m FOUL
6 Destin Bibemi SO RIC 6.03m 5.76m 18-10.75
5.76m 5.56m 5.61m 5.66m 5.65m 5.66m
7 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst 6.34m 5.74m 18-10.00
FOUL 5.62m 5.69m 5.67m 5.60m 5.74m
8 Brian Jefferson SO Stevens Inst 6.10m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m FOUL 5.56m 5.19m FOUL 5.41m
9 Jarod Authier SO Springfield 5.88m 5.67m 18-07.25
5.67m 5.28m FOUL
10 Moe Shokry SR Stevens Inst 5.80m 5.64m 18-06.00
FOUL 5.64m FOUL
11 Michael Elwell JR Coast Guard 5.88m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.16m 4.77m
12 Dante Curry SO Springfield 5.81m J5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m 5.13m FOUL
13 Caleb Nielsen FR Springfield 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL 5.15m 5.05m
14 Sean Keene FR Worcester St 5.75m 5.12m 16-09.75
4.97m 5.04m 5.12m
15 Dalton Newmann FR Stevens Inst 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m 4.54m
16 Michael Zarra SO Trinity 4.52m 14-10.00
4.52m 4.44m 4.04m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jephte Wagnac FR RIC 12.64m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m 12.69m 12.69m 12.22m FOUL FOUL
2 Ryan Connolly SO Worcester St 12.34m 12.20m 40-00.50
11.90m FOUL 11.60m FOUL 11.93m 12.20m
3 Momodou Kabareh FR Worcester St 11.80m 12.11m 39-08.75
11.83m 11.80m 11.39m 11.46m 12.11m 11.41m
4 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst 13.11m 11.88m 38-11.75
FOUL 11.64m 11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brian Jefferson SO Stevens Inst 12.36m 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL FOUL 11.82m 11.58m FOUL FOUL
6 Denis Daly JR Coast Guard 12.37m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.50m FOUL FOUL 11.67m 11.68m 11.40m
7 Moe Shokry SR Stevens Inst 11.57m 37-11.50
FOUL 11.57m 11.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Andre Ipojuca JR Worcester St 12.13m 11.33m 37-02.25
FOUL 11.02m PASS PASS 11.33m 10.81m
9 Shawn Arquillano FR Worcester St 11.40m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.44m 10.73m 10.40m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sam Weeks SR Worcester St 15.91m 15.73m 51-07.25
14.91m 15.44m 15.73m FOUL 14.86m 14.82m
2 Jared Louf-Woods SO UMass Dartmo 15.28m 14.50m 47-07.00
FOUL 14.20m 13.90m 14.43m 14.50m 14.38m
3 Neil Forrester SR Stevens Inst 15.44m 14.46m 47-05.25
14.39m 13.97m 14.46m FOUL FOUL 13.83m
4 Elmer Acuna FR Worcester St 15.04m 14.33m 47-00.25
13.31m 14.16m 13.70m FOUL 14.16m 14.33m
5 Marcus Vieira SO Worcester St 13.87m 13.42m 44-00.50
12.83m 12.61m 13.07m 13.00m 13.42m 13.18m
6 Greg Betsold SR UMass Dartmo 12.88m 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m FOUL 11.99m 11.98m 12.67m 12.01m
7 Taylor Clark JR Worcester St 12.45m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.53m 12.07m 13.01m 11.91m 12.84m 11.70m
8 Nicholas Caswell SO UMass Dartmo 14.01m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.51m 12.93m 12.42m FOUL 12.70m 12.23m
9 Jacob Roumanos JR Worcester St 13.86m 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.52m 12.57m
10 Nate Joyal FR UMass Dartmo 12.30m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.22m 12.41m 12.55m
11 Jon Sylvia FR Worcester St 12.37m 12.52m 41-01.00
12.22m 12.43m 12.52m
12 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst 13.42m 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m 12.06m 12.08m
13 Corey Jean-Jacques SO Trinity 13.00m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.48m FOUL 11.95m
14 Dante Roberts FR Coast Guard 10.39m 11.10m 36-05.00
10.39m 11.10m 11.08m
15 Kevin Makie SR Trinity 11.54m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.48m 10.87m 10.47m
16 Max McCauley FR Stevens Inst 11.69m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m 9.92m 10.65m
17 Kevin Oleskewicz FR Trinity 10.28m 10.42m 34-02.25
10.42m 9.46m 10.06m
18 Shamar Spruill SO RIC 11.09m 10.31m 33-10.00
10.31m 10.05m FOUL
19 Cody Yersin JR Stevens Inst 11.26m 10.28m 33-08.75
9.85m 10.28m 10.09m
20 Justin Jezuit SO Coast Guard 11.64m 10.27m 33-08.50
10.27m 9.94m FOUL
21 Ryan Locke FR Stevens Inst 9.66m 31-08.50
9.53m 9.66m 9.40m
22 Timothy Croteau SO Westfield St 10.51m 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m FOUL FOUL
23 Ben Zarlengo FR Coast Guard 10.60m 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m FOUL FOUL
24 Michael Elwell JR Coast Guard 9.57m 9.04m 29-08.00
8.88m 9.04m 8.61m
-- Cameron Flynn SR Westfield St 11.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shamar Spruill SO RIC 16.27m 16.76m 55-00.00
FOUL 15.41m 16.19m 15.86m 15.47m 16.76m
2 Jared Louf-Woods SO UMass Dartmo 16.28m 16.53m 54-02.75
FOUL FOUL 15.51m 15.31m FOUL 16.53m
3 Sam Weeks SR Worcester St 16.46m 16.48m 54-01.00
16.40m FOUL 16.48m 15.78m 14.76m FOUL
4 Marcus Vieira SO Worcester St 16.38m 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m FOUL FOUL 15.81m 16.05m FOUL
5 David Drigo JR Westfield St 14.91m 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m FOUL FOUL 13.80m FOUL FOUL
6 Greg Betsold SR UMass Dartmo 15.88m 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m 14.97m 14.75m 15.01m 14.94m FOUL
7 Anthony Christo SO Worcester St 14.00m 14.96m 49-01.00
14.81m FOUL 14.80m 14.96m FOUL FOUL
8 Jake Briely JR RIC 14.01m 14.41m 47-03.50
13.83m FOUL 13.36m 14.41m FOUL FOUL
9 Nicholas Caswell SO UMass Dartmo 13.88m 13.80m 45-03.50
12.88m 13.80m FOUL
10 Justin Jezuit SO Coast Guard 14.07m 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 12.69m 13.17m
11 Cody Yersin JR Stevens Inst 11.98m 13.13m 43-01.00
10.52m 13.13m FOUL
12 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst 13.06m 13.05m 42-09.75
11.79m 13.05m FOUL
13 Cameron Flynn SR Westfield St 14.44m 13.03m 42-09.00
12.21m 9.80m 13.03m
14 John Raziano JR Stevens Inst 12.58m 12.78m 41-11.25
11.50m 12.78m 12.69m
15 Jacob Roumanos JR Worcester St 11.68m 12.69m 41-07.75
10.66m 11.65m 12.69m
16 Nick Blood JR Springfield 11.79m 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m FOUL
17 Colin Ford FR Worcester St 12.72m 12.04m 39-06.00
FOUL 12.04m 11.77m
18 Max McCauley FR Stevens Inst 10.90m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m FOUL 11.56m
19 Nate Joyal FR UMass Dartmo 11.35m 11.86m 38-11.00
9.09m 11.86m 10.91m
20 Joseph Palazzo FR RIC 12.10m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.25m FOUL
21 Timothy Croteau SO Westfield St 12.28m 11.74m 38-06.25
11.61m 11.74m FOUL
22 Elmer Acuna FR Worcester St 11.32m 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m 10.41m
23 Taylor Clark JR Worcester St 11.50m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m FOUL FOUL
24 Dante Roberts FR Coast Guard 11.44m 10.70m 35-01.25
10.18m 10.70m 10.67m
25 Ben Zarlengo FR Coast Guard 11.71m 10.35m 33-11.50
9.55m 10.35m 9.78m
26 Kevin Makie SR Trinity 10.43m 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m 8.94m
27 Adam Stomberg SO RIC 9.90m 9.16m 30-00.75
FOUL 9.10m 9.16m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2716 views
History for Springfield College Massasoit Indoor Classic
Show 4 more
|